top of page
  • Writer's pictureSAT

Scór na bPáistí 2023

Scór na bPáistí

Uí Mac Choille 2023

Following the closing date for Scór na bPáistí and a meeting of Coiste Scór Uí Mac Choille, there will be three Semi-Finals with two coming forward from each competition to advance to the East Cork Final.

Scoil an Athar Tadhg will be competing in Semi-Final 3 on Sunday 26th February in Lisgoold Community Centre at 6:30pm.

Aithriseoireacht – Martina Dorgan (The WiFi Box)

Bailéad Ghrúpa – Martina Dorgan, Olivia Owen, Caoimhe O Connell & Leah Cashman

Tráth na gCeist – Cathal Geaney, Martina Dorgan, Joseph Foley & Cathal Walsh.

Ceol Aonair – Leah Cashman.

********************************************************************************************

Carraig na bhFear Peil will be competing in Semi-Final 2 on Sunday 26th February in Lisgoold Community Centre at 1pm.

Amhránaíocht Aonair – Cara Crowley


Aithriseoireacht – Daniel O’Donovan.

Bailéad Ghrúpa – Abbie O’Leary, Alice Leahy, Maeve Drinan, Aoife Buckley & Cara Crowley.

Tráth na gCeist – Sam Dunne, Cian Barry, Alan Murphy, Eamonn Tattan.

Carraig na bhFear Iomáint will be competing in Semi-Final 1 on Saturday 25th February in Lisgoold Community Centre at 6:30pm.

Rince Fóirne – Chrissie Lynch, Ava O Donovan, Laoighse Nott, Saoirse Manley, Emily O’Halloran, Doireann Crowley, Lauren O’Sullivan, Emer Delaney & (Emily Swanton)

Amhránaíocht Aonair – Elyssa O’Keeffe

Aithriseoireacht – Niamh McHugh

Bailéad Ghrúpa – Lauren O’Sullivan, Kate Sheehan, Sofia Crowley, Róisín Murphy.

Rince Seit – Ellie Galvin, Emily O’Halloran, Sofia Crowley, Sinéad Ó Brien, Doireann Crowley, Ava O’Donovan, Lauren O’Sullivan, Emer Delaney.

Tráth na gCeist – Liam Sheehan, Jack Foley, Charlie Cox & Braidan Dorney


********************************************************************************************


St. Colmcille's will be competing in Semi-Final 1 on Saturday 25th February in Lisgoold Community Centre at 6:30pm.

Aithriseoireacht – Cárthach Kelleher


Tráth na gCeist – Cárthach Kelleher, Jack O’Neill, Cillian Manley, Harry Horgan.



Go néirí go geal libh


Mr. Hanafin



Craobh Uí Mac Choille/ Ui Mac Choille(East Cork) Final.

Dé Domhanigh, 5ú Márta

1pm (Rince Foirne, Amhránaíocht Aonair, Aithriseoireacht, Ceol Aonair, Rince Aonair)

5 pm (Bailéad Ghrúpa, Nuachleas, Rince Sean-Nós, Ceol Uirlise, Rince Seit, Tráth na gCeist)




57 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All
bottom of page